SADVA: Results
Home Fixtures League Tables Results Clubs & Links

Results

12-May-08: Men

University B 1 v 2 University A (17,25) (25,20) (2,6) [Player of the match: Hugh Lewis]

Roke Manor A 0 v 2 University B (12,25) (20,25) [Player of the match: Tom Robinson]

University A 2 v 0 Roke Manor A (25,0) (25,20) [Player of the match: Sarah]

28-Apr-08: Men

Roke Manor A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey X (25,9) (25,11) [Player of the match: Bill Treweek]

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 Roke Manor A (10,25) (7,25) [Player of the match: Adam Skora]

Ordnance Survey X 2 v 1 Roke Manor B (25,19) (14,25) (9,6) [Player of the match: Toby Goodman]

21-Apr-08: Men

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 Solent. (19,25) (16,25)

University A 2 v 0 Roke Manor B (25,18) (25,10)

Solent. 0 v 2 University A (20,25) (18,25)

15-Apr-08: Ladies

Solent Ladies 0 v 2 University Ladies (19,25) (16,25) [Player of the match: M Gamero]

Roke Ladies 1 v 2 Solent Ladies (16,25) (25,16) (6,7) [Player of the match: Karen Bolto]

14-Apr-08: Men

Ordnance Survey Y 1 v 2 Roke Manor B (25,21) (22,25) (7,13)

University B 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,17) (25,13) [Player of the match: Tom Robinson]

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 University B (20,25) (18,25)

07-Apr-08: Men

Ordnance Survey X 0 v 2 University B (22,25) (15,25) [Player of the match: Mark LePage]

Solent. 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey X (25,19) (25,22) [Player of the match: Mark LePage]

University B 2 v 0 Solent. (25,12) (25,22) [Player of the match: Tom Robinson]

31-Mar-08: Men

Solent. 0 v 2 Roke Manor A (18,25) (18,25)

Ordnance Survey Y 0 v 2 Solent. (18,25) (18,25)

Roke Manor A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,18) (25,18)

10-Mar-08: Men

University A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,7) (25,7) [Player of the match: Olivier Frebourg]

Ordnance Survey X 0 v 2 University A (15,25) (17,25) [Player of the match: R Silva]

Ordnance Survey Y 0 v 2 Ordnance Survey X (14,25) (3,25) [Player of the match: Slawek Bruztowski]

03-Mar-08: Mixed

Sleepless Knights Mixed 0 v 2 Roke Mixed (16,25) (18,25) [Player of the match: Chris Forsdike]

Ordnance Survey Mixed 0 v 2 Sleepless Knights Mixed (17,25) (19,25) [Player of the match: Jenny Green]

Roke Mixed 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Mixed (25,17) (25,7) [Player of the match: Jarek Kosvan]

25-Feb-08: Cup Final

University A 2 v 0 University B (25,17) (25,21) [Player of the match: Ross Pickens]

University Ladies 1 v 2 Solent Ladies (25,23) (17,25) (4,5)

18-Feb-08: Men

University B 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,16) (25,13) [Player of the match: Hans Fangohr]

Ordnance Survey X 0 v 2 University B (13,25) (17,25) [Player of the match: Hans Fangohr]

Ordnance Survey Y 0 v 2 Ordnance Survey X (18,25) (17,25) [Player of the match: Nick Michael]

12-Feb-08: Cup Semi A

Solent. 0 v 2 University A (23,25) (21,25)

11-Feb-08: Ladies

University Ladies 2 v 0 Roke Ladies (25,14) (25,12) [Player of the match: Katy Edwards]

Solent Ladies 2 v 0 University Ladies (25,21) (26,24) [Player of the match: Heather Rudge]

Roke Ladies 0 v 2 Solent Ladies (23,25) (15,25) [Player of the match: Siebe van der Wal]

04-Feb-08: Men

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 Roke Manor A (13,25) (19,25) [Player of the match: Laurent Watremetz]

Ordnance Survey Y 0 v 2 Roke Manor B (15,25) (16,25) [Player of the match: Kasia]

Roke Manor A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,13) (25,14) [Player of the match: Tony K]

28-Jan-08: Mixed

Solent Mixed 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Mixed (25,15) (25,11)

Sleepless Knights Mixed 1 v 2 Solent Mixed (20,25) (25,23) (4,15) [Player of the match: Martyna Piascek]

Ordnance Survey Mixed 0 v 2 Sleepless Knights Mixed (7,25) (17,25) [Player of the match: Vicky Savage]

21-Jan-08: Cup Semi B

University B 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey X (25,16) (25,12)

14-Jan-08: Ladies

Roke Ladies 1 v 1 Solent Ladies (22,25) (25,20)

University Ladies 1 v 1 Roke Ladies (27,26) (21,24)

Solent Ladies 0 v 2 University Ladies (11,25) (19,24)

07-Jan-08: Men

Ordnance Survey X 0 v 2 University A (22,25) (18,25) [Player of the match: Matt Pretty]

Roke Manor A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey X (25,14) (25,18) [Player of the match: Richard Bryant]

University A 2 v 1 Roke Manor A (26,24) (17,25) (11,7) [Player of the match: Federica Pace]

10-Dec-07: Men

Roke Manor A 1 v 1 University B (25,20) (22,25) [Player of the match: Dave Carr]

Solent. 1 v 2 Roke Manor A (13,25) (25,23) (7,11) [Player of the match: Martyna Piascek]

University B 2 v 0 Solent. (25,22) (25,19) [Player of the match: Timos Papadopoulos]

03-Dec-07: Mixed

Roke Mixed 2 v 0 Sleepless Knights Mixed (25,20) (25,22) [Player of the match: Martin Shakespeare]

Solent Mixed 2 v 0 Roke Mixed (25,8) (25,22) [Player of the match: Fabienne Hubert]

Sleepless Knights Mixed 0 v 2 Solent Mixed (19,25) (14,25) [Player of the match: Juan Marrero]

26-Nov-07: Cup Ladies B

Team Southampton 0 v 2 Solent Ladies (0,25) (0,25)

University Ladies 2 v 0 Roke Ladies (25,18) (25,21)

19-Nov-07: Ladies

University Ladies 2 v 0 Roke Ladies (25,15) (25,15)

12-Nov-07: Cup A

Solent. 2 v 1 Roke Manor B (23,25) (25,14) (6,4) [Player of the match: Olivier Frebourg]

Roke Manor A 0 v 2 University B (23,25) (22,25) [Player of the match: Tom Robinson]

University A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,9) (25,10) [Player of the match: Franziska Fenzke]

05-Nov-07: Men

Ordnance Survey Y 0 v 2 Solent. (25,27) (13,25) [Player of the match: Joel Booth]

University A 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Y (25,10) (25,10) [Player of the match: Ross Pickens]

Solent. 0 v 2 University A (5,25) (0,25)

29-Oct-07: Mixed

Ordnance Survey Mixed 0 v 2 Solent Mixed (10,25) (17,25)

Roke Mixed 2 v 0 Ordnance Survey Mixed (25,11) (25,8)

Solent Mixed 1 v 2 Roke Mixed (25,17) (4,25)

22-Oct-07: Men

University A 2 v 1 Roke Manor B (19,25) (25,20) (15,10)

University B 2 v 0 University A (25,19) (25,16)

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 University B (21,25) (13,25)

15-Oct-07: Men

Solent. 1 v 2 Ordnance Survey X (25,27) (25,8) (10,12)

Roke Manor B 0 v 2 Solent. (23,25) (20,25) [Player of the match: Olivier Frebourg]

Ordnance Survey X 1 v 1 Roke Manor B (25,27) (25,20) [Player of the match: Ian Pearce]



For more information contact: Helen Snaith
Last reviewed: October 24 2015 17:58